OM4 LCST Standard Range
Image for illustration purposes, please see product info

OM4 LCST Standard Range

Product Features

OM4 2mm Fibre Patch Leads

Slimmer and more flexible for those tight spaces

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION
Wavelengths
50 µm (OM4)/125 µm
Attenuation
At 850 nm: <3.0 dB per km
At 1300 nm: <1.2 dB per km
Insertion loss
<0.5 dB per 300 m @ 850 nm or 1300 nm
Jacket
LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)

Image Code Product Name Save For Later Price Quantity
1m LC-ST OM4 MM duplex fibre lead
FB-DM4LCST-01-SD
2m LC-ST OM4 MM duplex fibre lead
FB-DM4LCST-02-SD
3m LC-ST OM4 MM duplex fibre lead
FB-DM4LCST-03-SD
5m LC-ST OM4 MM duplex fibre lead
FB-DM4LCST-05-SD
10m LC-ST OM4 MM duplex fibre lead
FB-DM4LCST-10-SD