OM3 SCSC Standard Range
Image for illustration purposes, please see product info

OM3 SCSC Standard Range

Product Features

OM3 Fibre Patch Lead

Slim and more flexible for those tight spaces 2mm sheath
Wavelengths
50 µm (OM3)/125 µm

Attenuation
At 850 nm: <2.3 dB per km
At 1300 nm: <0.6 dB per km

Insertion loss
<0.2 dB per 300 m @ 850 nm or 1300 nm

Jacket
LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)

Image Code Product Name Save For Later Price Quantity
3m SC-SC OM3 MM duplex fibre lead
FB-DM3SCSC-03-SD