OM1 SCSC Standard Range
Image for illustration purposes, please see product info

OM1 SCSC Standard Range

Product Features

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION
Wavelengths
62.5 µm (OM1)/125 µm

Attenuation
At 850 nm: <3.5 dB per km
At 1300 nm: <1.0 dB per km

Insertion loss
<0.2 dB per 300 m @ 850 nm or 1300 nm

Jacket
LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)

Image Code Product Name Save For Later Price Quantity
1m SC-SC OM1 MM duplex fibre lead
FB-DM1SCSC-01-SD
2m SC-SC OM1 MM duplex fibre lead
FB-DM1SCSC-02-SD
5m SC-SC multimode duplex OM1 fibre leads
FB-DM1SCSC-05-SD
15m SC-SC OM1 MM duplex premium fibre lead
FB-DM1SCSC-15-AU
20m SC-SC OM1 MM duplex premium fibre lead
FB-DM1SCSC-20-AU